Packages and prices
Get more than twice what you pay for
Every package costs far less than buying the same work one piece at a time. Each item shows its single price from the table below, so you can check the math yourself. Prices are in US dollars.
Spark Launch
For a first book, a book not out yet, or a book with 0 to 4 reviews
- Written launch plan and 30 minute strategy call$99
- Amazon page refresh$59
- 30 second teaser trailer, 1 revision$79
- 8 social media graphics$49
- Book offered to up to 10 matched readers, plus feedback summary$99
- One feature to our reader community$49
- Author bio rewrite$39
- Launch week checklistFree
Total value $473
$197one time
You save $276 Start with SparkMomentum Launch
For authors with 5 to 20 reviews who want new readers
- Written launch plan and 2 strategy calls$148
- Amazon page refresh$59
- 60 second cinematic trailer with voice over, 2 revisions$149
- 15 second trailer cut for ads$39
- 8 social media graphics$49
- 30 days of social media on your accounts: 12 posts, 4 short videos$197
- Book offered to up to 25 matched readers, plus feedback summary$149
- Two features to our reader community$98
- Author bio rewrite$39
Total value $927
$397one time
You save $530 Start with MomentumFull Launch
For a big launch, a series, or a relaunch of a book with 21 or more reviews
- Written launch plan and 3 strategy calls$197
- Amazon page refresh$59
- 60 second cinematic trailer and 30 second teaser$228
- 15 second trailer cut for ads$39
- 8 social media graphics$49
- 60 days of social media: 24 posts, 8 short videos$394
- Book offered to up to 40 matched readers, plus feedback summary$199
- Three features to our reader community$147
- 5 page author website$399
- Plan for the next 90 days$99
- Author bio rewrite$39
Total value $1,849
$797one time
You save $1,052 Start with Full LaunchNot sure which fits? Get a free book plan and we will recommend one, or tell you if you do not need a package at all.
We take the risk, not you
Every package comes with our triple guarantee
We keep working until you see results
If your numbers do not move during your campaign, we keep working on your book at no extra cost until they do. Your numbers are the ones in your weekly report: reader reach, link clicks and your Amazon sales rank.
On time, or money back
If we miss a delivery date we agreed with you, we refund 20% of your package price, and still deliver.
Love your trailer, or do not pay for it
If you still do not love your trailer after your revisions, we refund its full single price.
Single services
Need just one thing? Start from $39
Buy any service on its own. These are the prices used to work out each package's value.
| Service | What you get | Delivery | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Author bio rewrite | A new author bio for bookstores, Goodreads and social media | 3 days | $39 |
| Trailer cut for ads | 15 second version of any trailer, sized for ads | 3 days | $39 |
| Book promotion feature | Your book featured to our reader community across bookstores, reading apps and social media | Within 7 days | $49 |
| Social media graphics | 8 graphics: cover reveal, quotes, launch day | 5 days | $49 |
| Extra strategy call | 30 minutes on any part of your marketing | Booked within 7 days | $49 |
| Amazon page refresh | New description, 7 keyword ideas, category suggestions, A+ content outline | 5 days | $59 |
| Teaser trailer | 30 seconds, music, text, vertical and wide versions, 1 revision | 7 days | $79 |
| Launch plan | Written, dated launch plan and a 30 minute strategy call | 5 days | $99 |
| Honest reader feedback | Book offered to matched readers, private written feedback summary | 3 to 4 weeks | $99 (15 readers) $149 (25) $199 (40) |
| Cinematic trailer | 60 seconds, script, voice over, music, 3 formats, 2 revisions | 10 days | $149 |
| Social media management | 12 posts and 4 short videos a month on your own accounts | Monthly | $197 / month |
| Author website | 5 pages, mobile friendly, newsletter sign up, set up on your domain | 14 days | $399 |
Terms in plain words
Payments, refunds and what is not included
- Payment plans: split any package into 3 monthly payments at no extra cost. Work starts after the first payment.
- Full refund if you cancel before work starts.
- After work starts, you pay only for work already delivered. We refund the rest.
- Revisions are listed for each item. Extra trailer revisions are $25 each.
- Our triple guarantee covers every package.
Not included: advertising spend on Amazon, Facebook or TikTok, your domain and hosting fees for a website, and printed copies. We tell you about any of these costs before you pay.
Common questions
Before you buy
Why are your packages so far below their total value?
We would rather work with more authors at a fair price than a few at a high one. Packages also save us time, because the trailer, posts and reader matching are planned together. We pass that saving to you.
Is this allowed under Amazon's terms?
Yes. You pay us for marketing work and for finding readers who fit your book. Readers are never paid for reviews and never asked for a positive one. Any review they leave is optional and honest. Read our full policy.
My book is not on Amazon. Can you still help?
Yes. We work with books on any store or platform, including Barnes & Noble, Apple Books, Kobo, Google Play Books, your own website and more. Your plan is built around where your book is sold.
My book is in Kindle Unlimited. Is that a problem?
No. Readers can get your book through Kindle Unlimited, a free promotion day or a free review copy that you approve.
My book came out a year ago. Can you still help?
Yes. A relaunch often works well for older books, with a new trailer, a fresh description and new readers.
Do you need my Amazon or KDP login?
Never. We will never ask for your KDP login or password. If anyone claiming to be us asks for it, do not share it and email us.
How do I pay?
We send an invoice from our business email after we agree on your package. We never ask you to pay by wire transfer or gift card.
Can I upgrade later?
Yes. If you start with Spark and move to Momentum, we take what you already paid off the new price.